CAE will release its fiscal year 2012 second-quarter results on Thursday, November 10, 2011. A conference call will be held on the same day at 1 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) to provide analysts and institutional investors with a review of CAE’s performance and outlook.

Marc Parent, CAE’s President and Chief Executive Officer, Stéphane Lefebvre, CAE’s Chief Financial Officer, and Andrew Arnovitz, CAE’s Vice President, Investor Relations and Strategy, will participate in this call intended for financial analysts, institutional investors and the media. Please note that the media will have the opportunity to ask questions immediately following the analysts’ question period.

The conference call will be audio Webcast live for the public and will also be archived for 90 days following the event at www.cae.com.

Event: CAE's FY2012 Q2 financial results and conference call
Date: Thursday, November 10, 2011
Time: 1 p.m. ET

Phone numbers for conference call:

Country Phone number
North America 1 877 586 3392
Canada +1 416 981 9024
Australia 1800706721
Belgium 080077657
France 0800919393
Germany 08001816101
Netherlands 08000222280
Singapore 8001012594
United Kingdom 08004960381

Instant replay (available three hours after the call ends for 48 hours): +1-800-558-5253 or +1-416-626-4100 - Access code: 21542639 #

About CAE
CAE is a global leader in modelling, simulation and training for civil aviation and defence. The company employs more than 7,500 people at more than 100 sites and training locations in more than 20 countries.  Through CAE’s global network of 33 civil aviation, military and helicopter training centres, the company trains more than 80,000 crewmembers yearly. CAE’s business is diversified, ranging from the sale of simulation products to providing comprehensive services such as training and aviation services, professional services and in-service support. The company aims to apply its simulation expertise and operational experience to help customers enhance safety, improve efficiency, maintain readiness and solve challenging problems. CAE is now leveraging its simulation capabilities in new markets such as healthcare and mining.  www.cae.com

CAE contacts:
Nathalie Bourque
Vice President, Public Affairs and Global Communications
1-514-734-5788
[email protected]

Investor relations:
Andrew Arnovitz
Vice President, Investor Relations and Strategy
1-514-734-5760
[email protected]

Télécharger
pdf - 52 KB
Partager